10044 Cristobal Dr Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10044 Cristobal Dr, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $783,888, approximately $561 per square foot. 10044 Cristobal Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Spring Valley Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Burkett Russell C and Burkett Barbara D
Bought by
Burkett Russell C and Burkett Barbara D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,600
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Burkett Russell C
Bought by
Burkett Russell C and Burkett Barbara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.33%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkett Russell C | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Burkett Russell C | -- | American Title Co | |
| -- | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burkett Russell C | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Burkett Russell C | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $223,991 | $94,306 | $129,685 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $219,600 | $92,457 | $127,143 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $215,295 | $90,645 | $124,650 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $211,074 | $88,868 | $122,206 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $206,936 | $87,126 | $119,810 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $204,815 | $86,233 | $118,582 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $200,800 | $84,543 | $116,257 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $196,864 | $82,886 | $113,978 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $193,005 | $81,261 | $111,744 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $189,221 | $79,668 | $109,553 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $186,380 | $78,472 | $107,908 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $182,730 | $76,935 | $105,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map