10045 Allens Ln Holton, MI 49425
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10045 Allens Ln, Holton, MI 49425 and is currently estimated at $404,665, approximately $328 per square foot. 10045 Allens Ln is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Daisy Brook Elementary School, Pathfinder Elementary School, and Quest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Schaaf Daniel
Bought by
Parmley Savannah and Wildfong Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Smith Pamella K
Bought by
Schaaf Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Hillard Jeffrey and Carson Dawn M
Bought by
Reynolds Pamella K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1990
Sold by
Allen Zerlaut Trust
Bought by
Hillard Jefferey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmley Savannah | $246,000 | -- | |
| Schaaf Daniel | $166,900 | -- | |
| Reynolds Pamella K | $32,000 | -- | |
| Hillard Jefferey | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |