10045 Pleasant Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $395,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10045 Pleasant Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $384,498, approximately $264 per square foot. 10045 Pleasant Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Black Mark James
Bought by
Montplaisir Patrick S and Montplaisir Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montplaisir Patrick S | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,530 | $361,600 | $109,900 | $251,700 |
| 2023 | $4,349 | $365,200 | $113,500 | $251,700 |
| 2022 | $3,832 | $355,900 | $108,600 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $307,500 | $111,800 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $3,526 | $296,100 | $108,600 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $3,372 | $280,500 | $108,600 | $171,900 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $265,000 | $106,200 | $158,800 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $216,700 | $92,800 | $123,900 |
| 2016 | $3,075 | $228,900 | $83,200 | $145,700 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $215,500 | $80,700 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,400 | $78,200 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map