10046 Caribou St Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $362,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10046 Caribou St, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $316,581, approximately $307 per square foot. 10046 Caribou St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, Gruening Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Smoot Casey W and Smoot Daniel E
Bought by
The Thomas Company Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thomas Company Inc | -- | Mckinley |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Thomas Company Inc | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $325,300 | $138,200 | $187,100 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $297,700 | $122,100 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $272,400 | $117,300 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $3,585 | $266,100 | $111,800 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $4,458 | $252,000 | $111,800 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $246,000 | $111,800 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $247,700 | $111,800 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $3,958 | $246,300 | $111,800 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $3,860 | $244,000 | $111,800 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $649 | $239,700 | $108,300 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $649 | $231,800 | $108,300 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $649 | $225,000 | $98,300 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map