10046 Foxboro Cir San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$853/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10046 Foxboro Cir, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,206,553, approximately $852 per square foot. 10046 Foxboro Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Montevideo Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Goddard Claudia A
Bought by
Claudia A Goddard Living Trust and Goddard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Tran Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,200
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claudia A Goddard Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tran Michael | $224,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Michael | $179,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $173,154 | $55,489 | $117,665 |
| 2024 | $2,587 | $169,759 | $54,401 | $115,358 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $166,432 | $53,335 | $113,097 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $163,170 | $52,290 | $110,880 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $159,971 | $51,265 | $108,706 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $155,229 | $49,746 | $105,483 |
| 2018 | $2,306 | $152,186 | $48,771 | $103,415 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $149,203 | $47,815 | $101,388 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $146,278 | $46,878 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $2,103 | $144,081 | $46,174 | $97,907 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $141,260 | $45,270 | $95,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map