10047 Pearson Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10047 Pearson, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $508,327, approximately $337 per square foot. 10047 Pearson is a home with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Jones Charlotte R
Bought by
Jones Charlotte R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Jones Charlotte R
Bought by
Jones Charlotte R and Jones Alan Wyndham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Charlotte R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Charlotte R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $269,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $227,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,454 | $212,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $176,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $176,870 | $0 | $0 |