10079 Pearson Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $762,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10079 Pearson, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $658,137, approximately $426 per square foot. 10079 Pearson is a home with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Mozurkewich Debra
Bought by
Dye Billy B and Yarga Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye Billy B | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dye Billy B | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |