10048 Leona St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $740,261 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10048 Leona St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $834,315, approximately $690 per square foot. 10048 Leona St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Punaro Nicholas
Bought by
Punaro Nicholas and Nicholas Punaro Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Punaro Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $119,464 | $29,999 | $89,465 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $117,122 | $29,411 | $87,711 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $114,827 | $28,835 | $85,992 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $112,576 | $28,270 | $84,306 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $110,369 | $27,716 | $82,653 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $107,097 | $26,895 | $80,202 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $104,998 | $26,368 | $78,630 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $100,923 | $25,345 | $75,578 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $99,408 | $24,965 | $74,443 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $97,461 | $24,476 | $72,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map