10048 Spruce Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $461,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10048 Spruce Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $442,362, approximately $505 per square foot. 10048 Spruce Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ruth Grimes Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Miller Jim T and Miller Margaret L
Bought by
Miller Margaret L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Ornelas Arthur and Ornelas Mila
Bought by
Miller Jim T and Miller Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Outstanding Balance
$23,557
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$418,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Reinhardt George M and Mila Ann
Bought by
Reinhardt Mila Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Reinhardt George M
Bought by
Reinhardt Mila Ann and Reinhardt George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Margaret L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Jim T | $85,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Reinhardt Mila Ann | -- | -- | |
| Reinhardt Mila Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jim T | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $108,494 | $32,549 | $75,945 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $106,367 | $31,911 | $74,456 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $104,281 | $31,285 | $72,996 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $102,237 | $30,672 | $71,565 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $100,233 | $30,071 | $70,162 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $99,206 | $29,763 | $69,443 |
| 2019 | $1,433 | $97,260 | $29,179 | $68,081 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $95,353 | $28,607 | $66,746 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $93,483 | $28,046 | $65,437 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $91,650 | $27,496 | $64,154 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $90,273 | $27,083 | $63,190 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $88,504 | $26,552 | $61,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map