10048 State Highway Y Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $40,215 - $155,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,111
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10048 State Highway Y, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $99,554, approximately $89 per square foot. 10048 State Highway Y is a home with nearby schools including Senath-Hornersville Elementary School, Senath-Hornersville C-8, and Senath-Hornersville Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $4,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $177 | $3,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $156 | $3,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $163 | $3,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $162 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $163 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $161 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $161 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map