10893 State Highway Y Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $57,511 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,374
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10893 State Highway Y, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $107,878, approximately $78 per square foot. 10893 State Highway Y is a home with nearby schools including Senath-Hornersville Elementary School, Senath-Hornersville C-8, and Senath-Hornersville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Rooney Nathan O
Bought by
Henderson Tammy and Henderson Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Tammy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $7,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $316 | $6,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $279 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $287 | $6,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $286 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $287 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $285 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $285 | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,380 | $0 | $0 |