10049 Daly Dr Hurst, TX 76053
Mosier Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,277 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10049 Daly Dr, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $399,759, approximately $193 per square foot. 10049 Daly Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including West Hurst Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2020
Sold by
Phan Phuong T
Bought by
Le Nhu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Outstanding Balance
$187,851
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Nhu | -- | Allegiance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Nhu | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,043 | $133,540 | $25,000 | $108,540 |
| 2019 | -- | $125,705 | $25,000 | $100,705 |
| 2018 | -- | $122,386 | $12,500 | $109,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map