3236 Jetranger Rd Hurst, TX 76053
Mosier Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3236 Jetranger Rd, Hurst, TX 76053 and is currently estimated at $448,159, approximately $170 per square foot. 3236 Jetranger Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including West Hurst Elementary School, Hurst J High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Omar Nour M and Barre Safia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omar Nour M | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $392,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,349 | $433,285 | $75,000 | $358,285 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $459,355 | $50,000 | $409,355 |
| 2022 | $7,162 | $295,000 | $50,000 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $6,907 | $295,000 | $50,000 | $245,000 |
| 2020 | $6,333 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $6,546 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $5,822 | $246,692 | $25,000 | $221,692 |
| 2017 | $6,273 | $257,150 | $25,000 | $232,150 |
| 2016 | $5,702 | $231,287 | $25,000 | $206,287 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $185,343 | $25,000 | $160,343 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $206,300 | $25,000 | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map