10049 Lethbridge Dr Orlando, FL 32829
Cypress Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10049 Lethbridge Dr, Orlando, FL 32829 and is currently estimated at $460,875, approximately $228 per square foot. 10049 Lethbridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Andover Elementary School, Odyssey Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2015
Sold by
Surrey Homes Llc
Bought by
Cabotaje Norylie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,810
Outstanding Balance
$181,824
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$279,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Emf Fund Ii Llc
Bought by
Surrey Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabotaje Norylie | $242,200 | Attorney | |
| Surrey Homes Llc | $278,300 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabotaje Norylie | $237,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $276,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $268,811 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $253,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $246,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $239,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $235,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,535 | $230,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $226,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $227,497 | $41,000 | $186,497 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $216,960 | $40,000 | $176,960 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map