1005 40th St NE Canton, OH 44714
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $343,256
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 40th St NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $302,564, approximately $164 per square foot. 1005 40th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Frazer Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Ford Mary L and Sheppard Mary L
Bought by
Ford Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Cook Carey E
Bought by
Sheppard Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Mary L | -- | First American Title Insura | |
| Sheppard Mary L | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ford Mary L | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $92,750 | $24,780 | $67,970 |
| 2024 | -- | $92,750 | $24,780 | $67,970 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $65,980 | $12,880 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $65,980 | $12,880 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $65,980 | $12,880 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $55,100 | $11,100 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $55,100 | $11,100 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map