1005 Balmoral Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $495,779 - $602,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Balmoral Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $560,445, approximately $409 per square foot. 1005 Balmoral Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Roderick John D and Roderick E M
Bought by
Roderick Mary E Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick Mary E Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $416,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $392,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,644 | $368,800 | $217,300 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $368,800 | $217,300 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $3,930 | $368,800 | $217,300 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $368,800 | $217,300 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $367,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $366,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $364,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $342,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $320,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,689 | $298,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map