1005 Bermuda St Bakersfield, CA 93309
Kern City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,692 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Bermuda St, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $293,173, approximately $209 per square foot. 1005 Bermuda St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Wayne Van Horn Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Walsh Charles M
Bought by
Ansolabehere Pascal John and Ansolabehere Shirey Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Hofer Pauline M
Bought by
Walsh Charles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Hofer Morgan S and Hofer Pauline M
Bought by
Hofer Morgan S and Hofer Pauline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ansolabehere Pascal John | $102,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Walsh Charles M | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Walsh Charles M | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hofer Morgan S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walsh Charles M | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $130,666 | $44,833 | $85,833 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $128,104 | $43,954 | $84,150 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $125,593 | $43,093 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $123,132 | $42,249 | $80,883 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $120,719 | $41,421 | $79,298 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $119,482 | $40,997 | $78,485 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $119,482 | $40,997 | $78,485 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $114,845 | $39,406 | $75,439 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $112,594 | $38,634 | $73,960 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $110,387 | $37,877 | $72,510 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $108,730 | $37,309 | $71,421 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $106,601 | $36,579 | $70,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map