1005 Clairville Rd Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
32.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Clairville Rd, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $634,598. 1005 Clairville Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,511 | $539,600 | $93,900 | $445,700 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $509,700 | $64,000 | $445,700 |
| 2022 | $6,109 | $321,600 | $37,100 | $284,500 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $321,300 | $36,800 | $284,500 |
| 2020 | $5,375 | $321,000 | $36,500 | $284,500 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $320,600 | $36,100 | $284,500 |
| 2018 | $5,211 | $320,600 | $36,100 | $284,500 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | $320,400 | $35,900 | $284,500 |
| 2016 | $5,313 | $320,300 | $35,800 | $284,500 |
| 2015 | $4,940 | $320,500 | $36,000 | $284,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $320,500 | $36,000 | $284,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $320,500 | $36,000 | $284,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map