1069 Clairville Rd Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $386,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1069 Clairville Rd, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $365,727. 1069 Clairville Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,643 | $305,200 | $57,700 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $305,100 | $57,600 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $3,510 | $187,900 | $31,400 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $187,800 | $31,300 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $187,800 | $31,300 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $187,700 | $31,200 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,042 | $187,700 | $31,200 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $187,700 | $31,200 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $187,600 | $31,100 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $187,700 | $31,200 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,700 | $31,200 | $156,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $187,700 | $31,200 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map