1005 Dale Dr Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $860,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Dale Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $754,642, approximately $558 per square foot. 1005 Dale Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Woodlin Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
Weitzen Edwin H Trustee
Bought by
Cheryan Unni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Weitzen Edwin H
Bought by
Edwin H Weitzen Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryan Unni | $250,000 | -- | |
| Edwin H Weitzen Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,658 | $706,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $688,600 | $360,400 | $328,200 |
| 2023 | $7,549 | $654,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $619,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,322 | $585,600 | $360,400 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $6,758 | $585,600 | $360,400 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $6,286 | $585,600 | $360,400 | $225,200 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $616,000 | $360,400 | $255,600 |
| 2017 | $6,522 | $598,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $581,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,834 | $564,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,834 | $564,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map