1005 Daulton Ave Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Daulton Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $247,858, approximately $248 per square foot. 1005 Daulton Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Ruiz Ernest B
Bought by
Ruiz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Ruiz Ernest and Ruiz Virginia
Bought by
Ruiz Ernest B and Ruiz Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Ernest B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $88,358 | $25,930 | $62,428 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $84,928 | $24,924 | $60,004 |
| 2022 | $974 | $83,264 | $24,436 | $58,828 |
| 2021 | $956 | $81,632 | $23,957 | $57,675 |
| 2020 | $973 | $80,796 | $23,712 | $57,084 |
| 2019 | $966 | $79,213 | $23,248 | $55,965 |
| 2018 | $892 | $77,661 | $22,793 | $54,868 |
| 2017 | $882 | $76,140 | $22,347 | $53,793 |
| 2016 | $860 | $74,648 | $21,909 | $52,739 |
| 2015 | $835 | $73,527 | $21,580 | $51,947 |
| 2014 | $780 | $72,088 | $21,158 | $50,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map