1005 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,956,830
Studio
--
Bath
4,897
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,956,830, approximately $399 per square foot. 1005 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Masores Bais Yaakov.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Rosner Claire
Bought by
1005 East 29Th Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$807,000
Outstanding Balance
$492,464
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,464,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Rand Berthe L
Bought by
Rosner Claire
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,900
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1005 East 29Th Street Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| 1005 East 29Th Street Llc | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Rosner Claire | -- | -- | |
| Rosner Claire | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1005 East 29Th Street Llc | $807,000 | |
| Closed | 1005 East 29Th Street Llc | $807,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosner Claire | $499,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,985 | $543,150 | $141,750 | $401,400 |
| 2025 | $23,138 | $464,400 | $141,750 | $322,650 |
| 2024 | $23,138 | $390,960 | $141,750 | $249,210 |
| 2023 | $22,703 | $325,800 | $141,750 | $184,050 |
| 2022 | $21,942 | $271,350 | $141,750 | $129,600 |
| 2021 | $20,370 | $319,050 | $141,750 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $9,272 | $398,880 | $141,750 | $257,130 |
| 2019 | $17,955 | $398,880 | $141,750 | $257,130 |
| 2018 | $18,107 | $142,365 | $40,474 | $101,891 |
| 2017 | $17,546 | $137,950 | $45,597 | $92,353 |
| 2016 | $16,163 | $127,732 | $44,806 | $82,926 |
| 2015 | $10,473 | $118,272 | $46,686 | $71,586 |
| 2014 | $10,473 | $109,512 | $44,511 | $65,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map