1026 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,000 - $1,190,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1026 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,123,208, approximately $732 per square foot. 1026 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2025
Sold by
1026 East 29Th Street Llc and Kurtz
Bought by
Abraham Kurtz - Trustee and Marc Kurtz - Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Kurtz Samuel
Bought by
1026 East 29Th Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Kurtz - Trustee | -- | -- | |
| 1026 East 29Th Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| 1026 East 29Th Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,408 | $59,760 | $18,420 | $41,340 |
| 2025 | $7,923 | $68,580 | $18,420 | $50,160 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $57,240 | $18,420 | $38,820 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $52,320 | $18,420 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $49,620 | $18,420 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $54,420 | $18,420 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $6,828 | $47,880 | $18,420 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $32,246 | $12,757 | $19,489 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $30,456 | $10,130 | $20,326 |
| 2016 | $5,779 | $30,456 | $10,987 | $19,469 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $30,057 | $16,269 | $13,788 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $28,365 | $18,424 | $9,941 |
Source: Public Records
Map