1005 E 3rd St Pomona, CA 91766
Pomona East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E 3rd St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $608,661, approximately $640 per square foot. 1005 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Delvalle Jorge
Bought by
Delvalle Sandra Luz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delvalle Sandra Luz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $281,661 | $105,068 | $176,593 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $276,139 | $103,008 | $173,131 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $270,726 | $100,989 | $169,737 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $265,418 | $99,009 | $166,409 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $260,215 | $97,068 | $163,147 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $257,548 | $96,073 | $161,475 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $252,499 | $94,190 | $158,309 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $247,549 | $92,344 | $155,205 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $237,938 | $88,759 | $149,179 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $234,365 | $87,426 | $146,939 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $229,775 | $85,714 | $144,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map