Estimated Value: $361,776 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E 5400 S, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $368,944, approximately $231 per square foot. 1005 E 5400 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
E Kirk & Pamelia L Ziegler Revocable Tru
Bought by
Barnett Pamelia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,100
Outstanding Balance
$125,315
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Barnett Pamelia L
Bought by
Revoc E Kirk Ziegler and Revoc Pamelia L Ziegler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Nickens Thomas L and Nickens Dolores Powell
Bought by
Barnett Pamelia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Richardson Wilma Facer Davis
Bought by
Davis Wain R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
First Security Bank Na
Bought by
Richardson Wilma Facer Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Pamelia L | -- | Atlas Title Salt Lake | |
| Revoc E Kirk Ziegler | -- | None Available | |
| Barnett Pamelia L | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| Davis Wain R | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Wilma Facer Davis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Pamelia L | $184,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Pamelia L | $187,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $365,995 | $100,000 | $265,995 |
| 2024 | $2,362 | $196,350 | $55,000 | $141,350 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $226,600 | $55,000 | $171,600 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $235,950 | $55,000 | $180,950 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $354,000 | $60,000 | $294,000 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $281,000 | $38,000 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $267,000 | $38,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $215,000 | $38,000 | $177,000 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $185,000 | $38,000 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $88,550 | $18,150 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $88,550 | $18,150 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $85,800 | $18,150 | $67,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map