1005 E 560 N Provo, UT 84606
Foot Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E 560 N, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $433,421, approximately $424 per square foot. 1005 E 560 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2026
Sold by
Daniel Mccormick
Bought by
Mccormick Family Trust and Mccormick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2025
Sold by
Almiron Victor Hugo and Almiron Laura Cecilia
Bought by
Mccormick Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,850
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Isom Jace and Chatterton Cierra
Bought by
Almiron Victor Hugo and Almiron Laura Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Vonevera Stephnanie E
Bought by
Isom Jace and Chatterton Cierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Burgess Belva
Bought by
Vanevera Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Burgess Belva and Burgess Belva Marlene
Bought by
Bugess Belva and Belva Burgess Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccormick Daniel | -- | Hickman Land Title | |
| Almiron Victor Hugo | -- | Invictus Title | |
| Isom Jace | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Vanevera Stephanie | -- | Union Title | |
| Bugess Belva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Daniel | $382,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Almiron Victor Hugo | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Isom Jace | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanevera Stephanie | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $191,290 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $173,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $192,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $238,600 | $108,700 | $129,900 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $216,900 | $98,800 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $208,700 | $98,800 | $109,900 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $187,800 | $92,200 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $93,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $892 | $77,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $858 | $74,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $74,195 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map