991 E 620 N Provo, UT 84606
Foot Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 991 E 620 N, Provo, UT 84606 and is currently estimated at $430,098, approximately $293 per square foot. 991 E 620 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Howard Shirleen
Bought by
Howard Shirleen Mai and The Howard Family Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Duffin Ii Thorvald E and Duffin Lori M
Bought by
Howard Shirleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,235
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Duffin Thorvald E and Duffin Shiley M
Bought by
Duffin Ii Thorvald E and Duffin Lori M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Duffin Thorvald E and Duffin Shirley M
Bought by
Duffin Thorvald E and Duffin Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Shirleen Mai | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Shirleen | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Duffin Ii Thorvald E | -- | None Available | |
| Duffin Thorvald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Shirleen | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $213,455 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $193,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $187,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $263,600 | $108,700 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $239,600 | $98,800 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $237,800 | $98,800 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $1,263 | $213,100 | $92,200 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $104,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $978 | $84,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $967 | $84,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $885 | $80,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map