Seller's Agent in 2021
Sue Rand
Windermere Corporate
(253) 732-0534
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $494,000
Brand New Roof & Gutters - Double Lot w/Alley Access - 24x36 Garage/Shop!! All the important stuff is done-newer vinyl windows, furnace with air cleaner, heat pump. With some creativity, you could do wonders with this home. The backyard is huge and fully fenced. The garage/shop has phone/cable. The hardwood floors could be amazing. There is a city-owned lot next door, a giant apple tree, and LOTS of space for gardens, parking, playing... Bring your imagination!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Prof Partners License #75595 Listed on: 09/30/2021
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1846781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alshememry Faisal N | $390,000 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Henley Robin L | -- | Rtc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alshememry Faisal N | $378,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Henley Robin L | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Sold | $390,000 | +1.3% | $285 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2021 10/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $532,000 | $211,900 | $320,100 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $501,900 | $203,900 | $298,000 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $467,100 | $195,900 | $271,200 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $459,700 | $197,300 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $296,900 | $103,300 | $193,600 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $269,700 | $86,200 | $183,500 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $241,200 | $70,000 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $2,985 | $215,300 | $53,000 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $163,800 | $40,200 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $150,100 | $36,700 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $2,230 | $132,900 | $32,600 | $100,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sue Rand
Windermere Corporate
(253) 732-0534
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Melo Hogan
Windermere Abode
(253) 304-8058
9 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1846781
APN: 951500-1340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.