1005 E 6th St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E 6th St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $345,752, approximately $234 per square foot. 1005 E 6th St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Espero Mario
Bought by
Arias Mirna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,022
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$290,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Romero David E
Bought by
Arias Mirna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,022
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$290,730
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Mirna | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Arias Mirna | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Mirna | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $209,993 | $52,131 | $157,862 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $201,840 | $50,107 | $151,733 |
| 2022 | $2,384 | $197,883 | $49,125 | $148,758 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $194,004 | $48,162 | $145,842 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $192,016 | $47,669 | $144,347 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $188,252 | $46,735 | $141,517 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $173,000 | $35,000 | $138,000 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $173,000 | $35,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $128,000 | $32,000 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $141,000 | $35,000 | $106,000 |
| 2014 | $878 | $86,310 | $35,000 | $51,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map