NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1005 E Covina Ave McAllen, TX 78503

Estimated Value: $477,414 - $522,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
3,505 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1005 E Covina Ave, McAllen, TX 78503 and is currently estimated at $502,604, approximately $143 per square foot. 1005 E Covina Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fields Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and McAllen High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Vidaurri Miguel and Vidaurri Ilse
Bought by
Quintanillas Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
$502,604

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Lozano Herlinda G
Bought by
Ornelas Sergio Raul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Compass Bank
Bought by
Lozano Herlinda G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Rocass Llc
Bought by
Barrera Sylvia Lorena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Rocass Llc
Bought by
Barrera Sylvia Lorena

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Humphrey Francis Alan and Humphrey Maria D

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Quintanillas Construction Llc $115,500 Capital Title
Ornelas Sergio Raul -- Valley Land Title Co
Lozano Herlinda G -- Edwards Abstract & Title Co
Barrera Sylvia Lorena -- Security Land Title Co
Barrera Sylvia Lorena -- Security Land Title Co
Rocas Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,171 $482,641 $90,552 $392,089
2024 $9,171 $391,062 $90,552 $300,510
2023 $8,471 $360,062 $56,389 $303,673
2022 $8,087 $326,089 $56,389 $269,700
2021 $6,956 $272,276 $50,215 $222,061
2020 $6,431 $252,073 $50,215 $201,858
2019 $6,341 $249,993 $50,215 $199,778
2018 $5,833 $229,596 $43,630 $185,966
2017 $5,905 $231,514 $43,630 $187,884
2016 $5,722 $224,340 $43,630 $180,710
2015 $1,117 $220,091 $43,630 $176,461
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.