1005 E Highway 29 Rd Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $305,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,715
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Highway 29 Rd, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently priced at $305,000, approximately $82 per square foot. 1005 E Highway 29 Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Bray-Doyle Elementary School and Bray-Doyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Prater Donald Keith and Prater Amanda Sue
Bought by
Prater Amanda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Amanda Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Prater Donald Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,062 | $15,496 | $928 | $14,568 |
| 2019 | -- | $15,045 | $928 | $14,117 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,045 | $1,018 | $14,027 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,607 | $1,017 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,899 | $982 | $7,917 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,640 | $1,320 | $7,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,388 | $1,320 | $7,068 |
Source: Public Records
Map