NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1201 Bailey Rd Marlow, OK 73055

Estimated Value: $112,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1201 Bailey Rd, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently priced at $112,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 1201 Bailey Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Bray-Doyle Elementary School and Bray-Doyle High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Carson Odean and Carson Leone
Current Estimated Value
$112,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1991
Sold by
Cowan Laura Opal

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- -- --
-- $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $340 $4,644 $2,139 $2,505
2019 -- $4,423 $2,122 $2,301
2018 -- $4,424 $2,140 $2,284
2017 -- $4,213 $2,106 $2,107
2016 -- $3,821 $2,044 $1,777
2015 -- $3,639 $1,984 $1,655
2014 -- $3,466 $1,927 $1,539
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.