Estimated Value: $88,922 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,532
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Locust St, Olney, IL 62450 and is currently estimated at $103,231. 1005 E Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Richland County Elementary School, Richland County Middle School, and Richland County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Bateman Sherri L
Bought by
Stallard Leon A and Stallard Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,732
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$81,499
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallard Leon A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallard Leon A | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,703 | $22,432 | $3,556 | $18,876 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $20,771 | $3,293 | $17,478 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $19,232 | $3,049 | $16,183 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $18,316 | $2,904 | $15,412 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $17,957 | $2,847 | $15,110 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $17,957 | $2,847 | $15,110 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $17,957 | $2,847 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $17,779 | $2,819 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $934 | $16,933 | $2,685 | $14,248 |
| 2015 | $886 | $16,282 | $2,582 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $839 | $15,962 | $2,531 | $13,431 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,617 | $2,318 | $12,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map