1005 E Main St Johnson City, TN 37601
Keystone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Main St, Johnson City, TN 37601 and is currently estimated at $191,757, approximately $98 per square foot. 1005 E Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Science Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Gentry Garland Lee
Bought by
Gentry Garland Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Garland Lee | -- | -- | |
| -- | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $40,100 | $4,700 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $686 | $40,100 | $4,700 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $508 | $23,625 | $2,250 | $21,375 |
| 2021 | $917 | $23,625 | $2,250 | $21,375 |
| 2020 | $912 | $23,625 | $2,250 | $21,375 |
| 2019 | $504 | $23,625 | $2,250 | $21,375 |
| 2018 | $904 | $21,175 | $2,250 | $18,925 |
| 2017 | $904 | $21,175 | $2,250 | $18,925 |
| 2016 | $900 | $21,175 | $2,250 | $18,925 |
| 2015 | $815 | $21,175 | $2,250 | $18,925 |
| 2014 | $762 | $21,175 | $2,250 | $18,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map