Estimated Value: $212,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Osage St, Paola, KS 66071 and is currently estimated at $227,665, approximately $181 per square foot. 1005 E Osage St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Sunflower Elementary School, and Paola Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Dujardin Dorothea and Dujardin Michael R
Bought by
Gerken Gary and Gerken Atha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2008
Sold by
Gerken Gary and Gerken Atha
Bought by
Dickson Alletta E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,154
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Union Federal Bank Of Indianapolis
Bought by
Dujardin Michael R and Dujardin Dorothea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerken Gary | $56,801 | None Available | |
| Dickson Alletta E | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Dujardin Michael R | -- | Miami County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dickson Alletta E | $128,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Dujardin Michael R | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $20,692 | $6,029 | $14,663 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $19,706 | $5,628 | $14,078 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $19,320 | $5,362 | $13,958 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $16,997 | $5,180 | $11,817 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map