Estimated Value: $178,000 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Washington St, Hazen, AR 72064 and is currently estimated at $201,758, approximately $104 per square foot. 1005 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Hazen Elementary School and Hazen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Bought by
Tiner Charles D and Tiner Christa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiner Charles D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $40,990 | $3,050 | $37,940 |
| 2024 | $749 | $25,570 | $2,460 | $23,110 |
| 2023 | $824 | $25,570 | $2,460 | $23,110 |
| 2022 | $874 | $25,570 | $2,460 | $23,110 |
| 2021 | $825 | $25,570 | $2,460 | $23,110 |
| 2020 | $773 | $25,570 | $2,460 | $23,110 |
| 2019 | $645 | $20,890 | $2,330 | $18,560 |
| 2018 | $670 | $20,890 | $2,330 | $18,560 |
| 2017 | $670 | $20,890 | $2,330 | $18,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,890 | $2,330 | $18,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,820 | $2,620 | $20,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,820 | $2,620 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map