$750,000
PENDING $25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,300/month

Total Views 16,463
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,070 Sq Ft
$362 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Pool
  • The property is located in a historic district
  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Longview Elementary School Rated 9+
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View

About This Home

Say hello to 1005 E Weldon Ave -- a straight-up vibe in the heart of Phoenix. This light-filled home features owned Solar, no HOA, RV gate, and a private sparkling pool--perfect for modern desert living. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, wood-look tile, and a chef-inspired kitchen with stainless steel appliances, island, and walk-in pantry. Primary suite offers a walk-in closet and dual-sink bath. Covered patio and fenced backyard ideal for entertaining. Minutes to Uptown dining, nightlife, and shopping--don't miss it!

Listing Agent

Polly Mitchell

Polly Mitchell Global Realty Brokerage Email: polly@pollymitchell.com License #BR546144000 Listed on: 02/26/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jennifer Maldonado

Polly Mitchell Global Realty Brokerage Email: polly@pollymitchell.com License #SA711790000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,602

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,951 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • The property is located in a historic district

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Custom
  • West Idlewilde Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118-06-101-A
  • $11,500 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,602

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,951 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 12th St & Osborn
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: pmur001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-229-8483
  • Subdivision Name: WEST IDLEWILDE
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 362.32
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2070.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longview Elementary School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Longview Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7951.0
  • Parcel #: 118-06-101-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3602.0
  • Tax Book Number: 118.0
  • Tax Lot: 9
  • Tax Map Number: 6.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,602 $31,522 -- --
2024 $3,348 $30,021 -- --
2023 $3,348 $67,780 $13,550 $54,230
2022 $3,334 $51,480 $10,290 $41,190
2021 $3,432 $41,150 $8,230 $32,920
2020 $3,339 $37,720 $7,540 $30,180
2019 $3,603 $32,670 $6,530 $26,140
2018 $711 $14,920 $2,980 $11,940
2017 $653 $10,870 $2,170 $8,700
2016 $629 $9,760 $1,950 $7,810
2015 $585 $7,130 $1,420 $5,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Price Changed $750,000 -2.0% $362 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $765,000 -1.3% $370 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $775,000 +52.0% $374 / Sq Ft
04/30/2020 04/30/20 Sold $510,000 -2.9% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Sale $525,000 +15.4% $254 / Sq Ft
04/26/2018 04/26/18 Sold $455,000 -2.1% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/27/2018 03/27/18 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2018 03/21/18 For Sale $464,900 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $674,400 Os National
Warranty Deed $510,000 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $455,000 Dhi Title Agency
Warranty Deed $125,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $49,000 United Title Agency
Warranty Deed $39,900 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $461,918 New Conventional
Previous Owner $364,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $50,347 VA
Previous Owner $18,900 Seller Take Back
Closed $0 Undefined Multiple Amounts
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6990266

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 118-06-101A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.