1005 E Westway Ave Unit 1 McAllen, TX 78501
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 E Westway Ave Unit 1, McAllen, TX 78501 and is currently estimated at $172,656, approximately $138 per square foot. 1005 E Westway Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Cathey Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Joe
Bought by
Gallegos Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Liana
Bought by
Martinez Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Magdaleno Fernando Navarrete and Rodriguez Ma Del Rosario Robles
Bought by
Martinez Joe and Martinez Liana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,050
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallegos Mayra | -- | Valley Land Title | |
| Martinez Joe | -- | Valley Land Title Company | |
| Martinez Joe | -- | Charge Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Joe | $87,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $103,437 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,330 | $99,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $90,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $81,850 | $20,834 | $61,016 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $82,637 | $20,834 | $61,803 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $84,214 | $20,834 | $63,380 |
| 2018 | $2,160 | $85,004 | $20,834 | $64,170 |
| 2017 | $2,188 | $85,793 | $20,834 | $64,959 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $87,369 | $20,834 | $66,535 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $87,452 | $20,834 | $66,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map