1005 Fairview Rd Bakersfield, CA 93307
South Wible Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,960 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Fairview Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $321,240, approximately $276 per square foot. 1005 Fairview Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Raffaello Palla Elementary School, Leon H. Ollivier Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Wood Karen Rene
Bought by
Silva Rogelio Hinojosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,905
Outstanding Balance
$50,222
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Rogelio Hinojosa | $118,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Rogelio Hinojosa | $116,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $170,850 | $43,438 | $127,412 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $167,501 | $42,587 | $124,914 |
| 2023 | $2,511 | $164,217 | $41,752 | $122,465 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $160,998 | $40,934 | $120,064 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $157,842 | $40,132 | $117,710 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $156,225 | $39,721 | $116,504 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $156,225 | $39,721 | $116,504 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $150,161 | $38,180 | $111,981 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $147,218 | $37,432 | $109,786 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $143,000 | $36,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $136,000 | $34,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map