1005 Forest Ave Maysville, KY 41056
Estimated Value: $73,638 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Forest Ave, Maysville, KY 41056 and is currently estimated at $94,910, approximately $74 per square foot. 1005 Forest Ave is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Charles Straub Elementary School, Mason County Intermediate School, and Mason County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Bought by
White Donna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Donna K | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $484 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $480 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $484 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $485 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $486 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $483 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $461 | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,000 | $4,000 | $35,000 |