1005 Foxcroft Ct Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Foxcroft Ct, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $290,763, approximately $227 per square foot. 1005 Foxcroft Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Robert Moton Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Miller Helen L
Bought by
Garland Meredith F and Garland Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1986
Sold by
Rainey Edward D
Bought by
Miller Helen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Meredith F | $112,000 | -- | |
| Miller Helen L | $64,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $187,500 | $60,000 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $182,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $180,600 | $60,000 | $120,600 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $175,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $169,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $155,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $145,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map