Seller's Agent in 2018
Pamela Miller
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
(615) 403-8671
36 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,149,466 - $1,175,000
Breathtaking transitional home by Bonner Builders. 10' ceilings down, open floorplan, granite, shiplap, barn door pantry, great detailing; 3/4" sand/fin hardwoods including in master down; sitting rooms in 2 rooms up; cozy, covered, back porch; private backyard.Some selections can still be made! 2334 SF framed/plumbed unfinished walk-out basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin License # 287264 Listed on: 03/20/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Guy Albert | $674,900 | Mid State Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Statema Jamison J | $424,900 | Mid State Title & Escrow Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Guy Albert | $539,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Statema Jamison J | $403,655 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2020 09/22/20 | Off Market | $686,900 | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Sale | $1,200 | -99.8% | $0 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Sold | $686,900 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $287,575 | $53,750 | $233,825 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $192,325 | $30,000 | $162,325 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $192,325 | $30,000 | $162,325 |
| 2022 | $3,520 | $192,325 | $30,000 | $162,325 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $192,325 | $30,000 | $162,325 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $145,525 | $23,750 | $121,775 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $145,525 | $23,750 | $121,775 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $76,750 | $23,750 | $53,000 |
| 2017 | $492 | $23,750 | $23,750 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Pamela Miller
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
(615) 403-8671
36 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Christie Cross
Onward Real Estate
(615) 394-5748
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Amy Martin
Pilkerton Realtors
(615) 495-4967
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1912272
APN: 167I A 01800000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.