Estimated Value: $417,000 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Greystone Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $446,851, approximately $178 per square foot. 1005 Greystone Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Mcpherson Joseph and Mcpherson Mary V
Bought by
King Duane & Sharon Trustees
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Yoder Harry
Bought by
Mcpherson Joseph and Mcpherson Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Bought by
Yoder Harry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Bought by
Frey-Killgallon Grp Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Duane & Sharon Trustees | $283,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Joseph | $330,000 | -- | |
| Yoder Harry | $35,000 | -- | |
| Frey-Killgallon Grp Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,581 | $136,960 | $20,060 | $116,900 |
| 2024 | $5,581 | $136,960 | $20,060 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $5,652 | $117,920 | $18,590 | $99,330 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $117,920 | $18,590 | $99,330 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $117,920 | $18,590 | $99,330 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $99,090 | $15,610 | $83,480 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $99,090 | $15,610 | $83,480 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $99,090 | $15,610 | $83,480 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $97,860 | $15,610 | $82,250 |
| 2016 | $4,312 | $97,860 | $15,610 | $82,250 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $97,860 | $15,610 | $82,250 |
| 2014 | $4,494 | $97,860 | $15,610 | $82,250 |
| 2013 | $4,504 | $97,860 | $15,610 | $82,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map