1005 Hancock Ave Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $56,129 - $65,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Hancock Ave, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $60,282, approximately $43 per square foot. 1005 Hancock Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School and Orchard Hills Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Sinchak Mary Jo
Bought by
Hancock Preservation Land Trust and Ferguson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$19,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Preservation Land Trust | $60,000 | Simplifile (Recording Service) |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hancock Preservation Land Trust | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,704 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2025 | $2,638 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2024 | $2,513 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2018 | $2,220 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $16,170 | $1,780 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map