1005 Hickory St Clovis, NM 88101
Clovis Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,602 - $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,661
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Hickory St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $101,651. 1005 Hickory St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Driftwood Inc
Bought by
Tapia Seuz and Tapia Betzabe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Seuz | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355 | $14,054 | $1,166 | $12,888 |
| 2024 | $355 | $13,679 | $1,166 | $12,513 |
| 2023 | $343 | $13,315 | $1,166 | $12,149 |
| 2022 | $327 | $12,962 | $1,166 | $11,796 |
| 2021 | $297 | $12,619 | $1,166 | $11,453 |
| 2020 | $299 | $12,630 | $1,166 | $11,464 |
| 2019 | $298 | $12,630 | $1,166 | $11,464 |
| 2018 | $297 | $12,630 | $1,166 | $11,464 |
| 2017 | $344 | $12,769 | $1,166 | $11,603 |
| 2016 | $344 | $14,939 | $1,166 | $13,773 |
| 2015 | $335 | $14,674 | $1,166 | $13,508 |
| 2014 | $356 | $15,713 | $1,166 | $14,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map