1005 Highpoint Trail Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $462,517 - $524,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Highpoint Trail, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $498,879, approximately $366 per square foot. 1005 Highpoint Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2022
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid-Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Kante Boubacar and Doumbia Hadizatou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,941
Outstanding Balance
$12,091
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$486,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kante Boubacar | $454,072 | Keystone Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kante Boubacar | $12,941 | |
| Open | Kante Boubacar | $431,368 | |
| Closed | Kante Boubacar | $12,941 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,835 | $432,900 | $135,000 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $8,835 | $429,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,035 | $426,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,588 | $423,500 | $75,000 | $348,500 |
| 2021 | $346 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $16,200 | $16,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map