1005 Hilltop Ln Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $322,245 - $398,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Hilltop Ln, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $364,061, approximately $132 per square foot. 1005 Hilltop Ln is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including North Pike Elementary School, North Pike Middle School, and North Pike Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Garrett Jonathan T and Garrett Amanda M
Bought by
Garrett Amanda W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Jack P and Jackson Lou Ann
Bought by
Garrett Jonathan T and Garrett Amanda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Outstanding Balance
$121,134
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,928
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Amanda W | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett Jonathan T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |