1005 Jigger Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,239 - $569,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Jigger Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $541,810, approximately $258 per square foot. 1005 Jigger Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Slingluff Susan M
Bought by
Susan Maccubbin Slingluff Revocable Trust and Slingluff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Caldwell Michael E
Bought by
Slingluff Richard C and Slingluff Susan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1992
Sold by
Halle Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Caldwell Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,300
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Maccubbin Slingluff Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slingluff Richard C | $270,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Michael E | $179,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Michael E | $79,300 | |
| Closed | Slingluff Richard C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $445,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $407,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,737 | $369,200 | $160,000 | $209,200 |
| 2022 | $3,495 | $362,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $348,900 | $140,000 | $208,900 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $336,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $324,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $312,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $299,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map