1005 Kolb Rd Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Kolb Rd, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $215,984, approximately $146 per square foot. 1005 Kolb Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Lawrence Dale and Lawrence Betty
Bought by
Rahman Asim A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahman Asim A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $5,410 | $800 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $935 | $5,410 | $800 | $4,610 |
| 2023 | $935 | $5,360 | $800 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $929 | $5,360 | $800 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $877 | $5,360 | $800 | $4,560 |
| 2020 | $877 | $4,770 | $800 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | $845 | $4,710 | $800 | $3,910 |
| 2018 | $797 | $4,710 | $800 | $3,910 |
| 2017 | $786 | $4,710 | $800 | $3,910 |
| 2016 | $832 | $4,710 | $800 | $3,910 |
| 2015 | $826 | $4,650 | $690 | $3,960 |
| 2014 | $826 | $4,650 | $690 | $3,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,650 | $690 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map