1005 Maple Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $276,611
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Maple Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $266,403, approximately $224 per square foot. 1005 Maple Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Friday Bruce W
Bought by
Dejohn Regina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,553
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,850
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejohn Regina M | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejohn Regina M | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $4,408 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,700 | $33,000 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map